BOOK
8.2/10Wonderful Braira AL Wezarat
Hotel in Riyadh

Braira AL Wezarat

8.2/10 Wonderful | 200 Reviews
property
Dates
Guests 1 room, 1 adults, 0 children
SEARCH
About

About Braira AL Wezarat Riyadh

Braira Al Wezarat Hotel is conveniently located in the popular Al Malaz area. The property offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at Braira Al Wezarat Hotel.

Some of the well-appointed guestrooms feature flat screen television, carpeting, linens, mirror, slippers. To enhance guests' stay, the property offers recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Convenience and comfort make Braira Al Wezarat Hotel the perfect choice for your stay in Riyadh.

.

Excellent rooms
Front desk [24-hour]

Explore Rooms

Stay in Riyadh - Rooms for Every Budget

View All
Superior Twin Room
2 Single bed

Superior Twin Room

366m²

Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a bidet. The spacious air-conditioned twin room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.

Bath or ShowerBidet
View Details
Junior Suite
1 Queen bed

Junior Suite

593m²

This spacious suite includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. The air-conditioned suite offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as a quiet street view. The unit has 1 bed.

Bath or ShowerBidet
View Details
Superior Double Room
1 Queen bed

Superior Double Room

366m²

Featuring free toiletries and bathrobes, this double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bath and a bidet. The spacious air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a mini-bar, a tea and coffee maker as well as city views. The unit has 1 bed.

Bath or ShowerBidet
View Details
Attractions

Places of Attractions nearby

Explore the best attractions, shopping destinations, and important places near Braira AL Wezarat.

Prime Location

In the heart of Riyadh

Top Rated

Guest favorite spots

Riyadh Zoo

Riyadh Zoo

1.2 mi away

Zoo
Cenomi The View Mall

Cenomi The View Mall

1.6 mi away

Shopping mall

Panorama Mall | بانوراما مول

Shopping mall

3.3 mi away

Othaim Mall

Shopping mall

3.7 mi away

Kingdom Centre Tower

Shopping mall

3.8 mi away

Al Rajhi Mosque

Mosque

3.8 mi away

Royal Mall

Shopping mall

4.8 mi away

Sahara Mall

Shopping mall

5.1 mi away

Al Qasr Mall

Shopping mall

5.2 mi away

Hayat Mall

Shopping mall

5.4 mi away

Laysen Valley

5.5 mi away

Braira AL Wezarat

Main Facilities

Explore our thoughtfully curated amenities, facilities, and services.

Front desk [24-hour]

Great food & dining

Free Parking

Great Swimming pool

FAQs about

Braira AL Wezarat

Find answers to common questions about location, policies, amenities, services, and more at Braira AL Wezarat. We want to help make your stay comfortable and hassle-free.

What are the hotel policies for check-in and check-out time?

Check-in begins at 16:00 and check-out can be done until 13:00.

What are some popular tourists attractions nearby Braira AL Wezarat - Riyadh?

Interesting place to explore in close proximity to the Hotel are Riyadh Zoo, Cenomi The View Mall, Al Maigliah Market Center, Panorama Mall | بانوراما مول, Othaim Mall, and others.

What amenities/facilities are offered for guests at this hotel?

the Hotel offers Fitness center, Meeting/Banquet Facilities, Staff trained in safety protocol, Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities, Contactless check-in/out.

What eating options are available at the property?

Guests can enjoy Alternative meal arrangement, Individually-wrapped food options, Restaurant(s), Restaurant (special diets available), Food delivery, Bar, Coffee shop.

Does the Braira AL Wezarat - Riyadh have on-site parking facility?

Yes, on-site parking facility are available.

Do guests get exercising facility on-site?

Yes, guests have enjoy Fitness center, Kids' pool, indoor pool, outdoor pool

Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

Guest Score and Reviews

8.2/5

Wonderful

Based on 200 Reviews

Latest Reviews

View All Reviews

Pauline

Sep 30, 2023

V. good
The room is very spacious, the bed is confortable. The breakfast is good. The staff is super nice. Their are great amenities in the bathroom. The gym is ok

Imran

Sep 22, 2023

Wonderful

Nader

Sep 08, 2023

Wonderful
Clean

Nader

Sep 08, 2023

Wonderful
New furniture , clean

Fares

Sep 01, 2023

Wonderful

Top things to do in Riyadh (SA)

Person paddleboarding on clear turquoise water

Popular things to do

View All
Red Sand Dunes Tour
Activity tour

Red Sand Dunes Tour

Historical and Heritage Tour in Abha Rijal Almaa Village
Standard tour

Historical and Heritage Tour in Abha Rijal Almaa Village

Private Transfer from Damman City Hotels to Damman Cruise Port
Unstructured tour

Private Transfer from Damman City Hotels to Damman Cruise Port

Full-Day Guided Riyadh City Tour with lunch and Pick up
Standard tour

Full-Day Guided Riyadh City Tour with lunch and Pick up

Full Day Private Shore Tour in Medina from Yanbu Cruise Port
Standard tour

Full Day Private Shore Tour in Medina from Yanbu Cruise Port

Experience the life of the Prophet in Makkah
Standard tour

Experience the life of the Prophet in Makkah

Makkah City Hotel to Madinah City Hotel Transfer
Unstructured tour

Makkah City Hotel to Madinah City Hotel Transfer

Bedouin Camp Experience in Riyadh
Activity tour

Bedouin Camp Experience in Riyadh

Makkah Holly & Historical Places with Mosque Ayesha Taneem Tour
Standard tour

Makkah Holly & Historical Places with Mosque Ayesha Taneem Tour

nearby Restaurants

Dining and Coffee Spots Close to Braira AL Wezarat

you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Braira AL Wezarat, you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Riyadh.
Restaurant near Braira AL Wezarat
Restaurant
0.5 mi away
Grand Hyderabadi hotel
MP97+99X SA
4.1/5 Average rating
Restaurant near Braira AL Wezarat
Restaurant
0.5 mi away
Mirzas Fast Food
Bakery Masjid, Al Wizarat, Dahran Al Janoob Road 3285 Opp SA
3.8/5 Average rating
Indian near Braira AL Wezarat
Indian
0.8 mi away
Garden Restaurant (Masiya)
King Saud Rd SA
4.1/5 Average rating
Restaurant near Braira AL Wezarat
Restaurant
1.1 mi away
Al Naslah Restaurant at IntercityHotel Riyadh Malaz
Jarir St SA
4.3/5 Average rating